Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. WAGNER #740 250287468 36.6263342 -93.172125 06/12/2025 8:50AM TANEY MO-76, INSIDE KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY NATURAL STATE TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES BRANSON, MO TRADERS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 1998 CHEVROLET ASTRO TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES BRANSON,MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS YES BRANSON,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 60 SERIOUS YES BRANSON,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.