Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T. C. FICK (787) 250287177 0 0 06/12/2025 1:00AM MILLER SALINE ROAD 1 MILE FROM ROUTE M F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY WOOD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES ELDON, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES ELDON, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTH ON SALINE ROAD, DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL AROUND A CURVE AND BEGAN TO SKID. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY CROSSED THE CENTER AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. ASSISTED BY TPR. I. J. SMITH (226)