Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634) AND SGT. D. A YINGLING (1391) OF MCIU #4. 250287168 38.7938888 -90.731666 06/12/2025 12:25AM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 141, SOUTH OF FIEDLER LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES HILLSBORO, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 FATAL EXEMPT DESOTO, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY JEFFERSON COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS WALKING SOUTHBOUND IN THE MIDDLE OF LANE 2 ON MISSOURI 141. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY SALINE VALLEY FIRE DEPARTMENT PERSONNEL AT 0037 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL. D.A. CROWELL (414), TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455) AND TPR. S.M. KMETZ (514)