Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.N. RIGSBY (1196) 250286974 0 0 06/11/2025 8:10PM PHELPS HIGHWAY T 5 MILES SOUTH OF NEWBURG I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 YAMAHA XV1700 MINOR TOWED BY RON DISHMAN TOWING ADULT MALE 52 NO ROLLA, MO MIDWEST INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 SERIOUS NO ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 SERIOUS NO ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER AND OVERTURNED. BOTH OCCUPANTS WERE EJECTED.