Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. J. SALADRIGAS/661 250286741 39.1852283 -94.597022 06/11/2025 5:20PM CLAY SB I29 2.0 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 PONTIAC VIBE MINOR NOT TOWED ADULT MALE 26 YES KANSAS CITY MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 MAZDA 3 MINOR SELF TOW ADULT MALE 26 YES KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NKC HOSPITAL BY 661

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS SLOWING FOR TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. GALLO MEJIA/1342