Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. T. MARTIN #470 250286699 36.60641 -93.61573 06/11/2025 6:00PM BARRY MO 39 2 MILES SOUTH OF SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL SCHRADERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES SHELL KNOB, MO NONE NORTH
2 2023 GMC YUKON MODERATE PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 38 YES BERRYVILLE, AR NATIONWIDE MUTUAL NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE YES SHELL KNOB, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR.