Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C D TUCKER #1398 250286450 37.621579 -90.288723 06/11/2025 2:30PM MADISON MO-OO 2 MILES NORTH OF JUNCTION CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 CHEVROLET SONIC MODERATE REMOVED BY D&D WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 19 YES FARMINGTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 TOYOTA RAV4 MODERATE TOWED BY D&D ADULT FEMALE 21 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 0 MINOR YES WRIGHT CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER, FREDERICKTOWN. MO
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 2 MINOR YES WRIGHT CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER, FREDERICKTOWN
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES WRIGHT CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER, FREDERICKTOWN, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES FORT RILEY, KS OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER, FREDERICKTOWN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO