Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M. DOYLE (335) 250286346 0 0 06/11/2025 1:33PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 64, EAST OF MISSOURI 340 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 DODGE 1500 MODERATE PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 24 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2017 RAM 1500 MODERATE TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO NATIONAL GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MONARCH FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 64, EAST OF MISSOURI 340 AND VEHICLE #2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 64, EAST OF MISSOURI 340. VEHICLE #1'S REAR LEFT TIRE CAME DETACHED FROM VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #1'S TIRE TRAVELED OVER THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER AND INTO THE EASTBOUND LANES. DRIVER #2 WAS UNABLE TO AVOID VEHICLE #1''S TIRE AND VEHICLE #1'S TIRE STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2.