| CPL J.D. FARMER (390) | 250286299 | 0 | 0 | 06/11/2025 | 1:08PM | ANDREW | COUNTY ROAD 339 - 2 MILES SOUTH OF SAVANNAH | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 DODGE 1500 | MODERATE | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | SAVANNAH, MO | THE GENERAL | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | SAVANNAH, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | SAVANNAH, MO | OCCUPANT | RELEASED TO MOTHER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON COUNTY ROAD 339. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE LEFT TURN ONTO COUNTY ROAD 335. VEHICLE 1 STARTED SLIDING AND TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF COUNTY ROAD 335, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVER SIDE FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY TPR A.M. MAPEL (1387).