| CPL. J.S. BAIRD #143 | 250286219 | 36.946421 | -94.062545 | 06/11/2025 | 12:20PM | NEWTON | GUM RD. & COUNTRY ROAD 2230, 3 MILES SOUTH OF WENTWORTH, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2015 FORD ESCAPE | MINOR | VEHICLE WAS TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | PIERCE CITY, MO | FARM BUREAU TOWN AND COUNTRY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 1981 PETERBILT 359 | NONE | VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | YES | STARK CITY, MO | NATIONWIDE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | PIERCE CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL VEHICLE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.