Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR, H.L. RIVERA (490) 250286130 0 0 06/11/2025 8:20AM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY 30 AT OLD SUGAR CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2010 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES CEDAR HILL, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
2 2020 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO HIGH RIDGE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO BRISTOL WEST EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE STOPPED AT A RED LIGHT AT OLD SUGAR CREEK RD. DRIVER 3 COULD NOT SEE DUE TO THE SUN IN HER EYES. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CVO. R. E. FAIN (W140)