Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B.W. SCHAFER # 695 250285990 37.7472283 -93.070785 06/11/2025 10:15AM DALLAS MO 64 / MO 73 / 9 MILES NORTH OF BUFFALO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1994 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STAUFFERS TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES TUNAS., MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2015 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STAUFFERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 76 YES HOLLISTER, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES HOLLISTER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 76 MINOR YES HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2