| TPR. A. RIDEOUT #200 | 250285153 | 37.940545 | -93.163453 | 06/10/2025 | 6:08PM | HICKORY | HWY 54 2 MILES EAST OF PRESTON | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA | TOTAL | STAUFFER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | YES | STOCKTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2000 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | STAUFFER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 81 | YES | URBANA, MO | AUTO-OWNER'S | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | STOCKTON, MO | DRIVER | CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD THE RIGHT OF WAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE SIDE.