| TPR. M.L. KELLY (352) | 250284713 | 0 | 0 | 06/11/2025 | 1:54PM | ST. CHARLES | ROUTE K AND ROUTE N | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2009 PONTIAC VIBE | TOTAL | TOWED BY SUPERIOR | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | AUTOMOBILE CLUB INTER-EXCHANGE | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2015 TOYOTA 4RUNNER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | YES | LAKE ST LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 GORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | TROY, MO | TOWN AND COUNTRY INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 34 | MODERATE | YES | O'FALLON, MO | DRIVER | TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | MODERATE | YES | TROY, MO | DRIVER | TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED THROUGH A STEADY RED SIGNAL ON SOUTHBOUND ROUTE K. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE N, MAKING A LEFT TURN ONTO NORTHBOUND ROUTE K. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3 AS IT WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE N, TURNING SOUTH ONTO ROUTE K. ASSISTED BY CPL. A.M. COLLINS (216), TPR. Z.T. MICKS (475), AND TPR. N.W. DOWNS (208)