Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. HEALY (671) 250284105 0 0 06/10/2025 8:09AM HOWELL MO 142 4 MILES EAST OF BAKERSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DUKE'S TOWING, CAULFIELD, MO (OWNER'S REQUEST) ADULT MALE 29 NO CHILLICOTHE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO CHILLICOTHE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE, WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK MULTIPLE TREES AND CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. M. BROYLES (454)