Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WOOD #977 ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE AND THE KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT. 250283871 0 0 06/09/2025 11:55PM ADAIR HWY 11 2 MILES SOUTHWEST OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY KIRKSVILLE AUTO WORKS - ADULT MALE 30 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN, BECAME AIRBORNE AND OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES COMING TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY.