| TPR N V BISHOP #154 | 250283859 | 36.514118 | -89.602786 | 06/09/2025 | 11:25PM | NEW MADRID | I55 NORTHBOUND 40.6 MILE MARKER | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SPROUSE WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | SERIOUS | NO | MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE | DRIVER | VIA AIR AMBULANCE TO REGION ONE, MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | ST LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO |
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND CABLE BARRIER ON THE EAST OUTER ROAD. STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE TO CABLE BARRIER ON THE OUTER ROAD.