Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B S LAUTENSCHLAGER #566 250283705 38.8282083 -93.577886 06/09/2025 7:56PM JOHNSON NE 500 RD EAST OF ROUTE M A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 HONDA FORTRAX 4 WHEELER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 9 NO KNOB NOSTER, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 4 SERIOUS NO KNOB NOSTER, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH VEHICLE 1 HIT A POTHOLE AND PASSENGER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY JOHNON COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT