Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. S. LINNEMAN (956) 250283625 0 0 06/09/2025 6:35PM COOPER I-70 WESTBOUND 92.8 MILE MARK F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FREIGHTLINER M2 TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES KANSAS CITY, KS UNKNOWN WEST
3 2023 FREIGHTLINER M2 TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES BEAVERTON, OR UNKNOWN WEST
1 2017 VOLVO VNL MINOR TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES DODGE CITY, KS PROVALUE INSURANCE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE IN THE DRIVING LANE AND VEHICLE 3 WAS IN THE PASSING LANE. VEHICLE 3 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WHICH THEN IMPACTED VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 3 CONTINUED AND IMPACTED THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.