| TPR. B. S. LAUTENSCHLAGER/566 | 250283544 | 38.7083277 | -93.730661 | 06/09/2025 | 5:20PM | JOHNSON | NB 13 AT S BUS 13 ROUNDABOUT | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 KAWASAKI VULCAN 800 | TOTAL | TOWED BY TIP TOP | ADULT | MALE | 64 | NO | LIBERTY, MO | GEICO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 64 | MODERATE | NO | LIBERTY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO CENTERPOINT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 13. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND ENTERED THE ROUNDABOUT IN THE WRONG DIRECTION. VEHICLE 1 TURNED OVER AND SLID ON ITS LEFT SIDE. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE