Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. J. SHIBLEY 1408 250283359 0 0 06/09/2025 3:39PM WASHINGTON NORTHBOUND MO-47 NORTH OF ROBART ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 FORD F150 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 NO CADET, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS NO CADET, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 47. PASSENGER ONE JUMPED OUT OF VEHICLE ONE.