Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S.M. KMETZ (514) 250283171 0 0 06/09/2025 1:50PM JEFFERSON OLD HIGHWAY M EAST OF ROUTE M C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 PETERBILT 567 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES FARMINGTON, MO ARCH INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER ROCK TOWNSHIIP AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROAD BEFORE OVERTURNING AND STRIKING A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.L. KURTZMAN (373)