Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S J CREWSE (424) 250283150 0 0 06/09/2025 1:50PM WRIGHT RED SPRINGS RD AT COUNTY LINE RD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 TOYOTA PICKUP MODERATE TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 33 NO MOUNTAIN GROVE,MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
2 2017 CHEVROLET PICKUP MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 81 NO MOUNTAIN GROVE,MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 81 MINOR NO MOUNTAIN GROVE,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE PARTY TO TEXAS COUNTY HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD FOR VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLES STRUCK IN INTERSECTION. ASSISTED BY TPR J L SENTMAN(1298) AND TPR N B POYNTER (526)