Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.L. COFFEY /176/ 250283050 36.7546388 -93.907222 06/09/2025 12:50PM BARRY FARM ROAD 1090, ONE MILE NORTH OF BUTTERFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 AR/MO RAILROAD DIESEL /ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 31 EXEMPT FAYETVILLE, AR UNKNOWN WEST
1 2021 FREIGHTLINER TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES CASSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES CASSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY CASSVILLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, SIGNAL DEVICE USED WAS NON ELECTRIC RAILROAD CROSSING SIGN.