Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. L. VANMATRE 705 250282457 36.84138 -90.11482 06/09/2025 6:30AM STODDARD HIGHWAY WW 5 MILES NORTH OF DUDLEY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FREIGHTLINER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES PARIS, TN FLORIDA COMMERCIAL AUTO INSURANCE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES PARIS, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY STODDARD, DEXTER, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED THAN RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED