Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.N. RIGSBY (1196) 250281841 0 0 06/08/2025 3:20PM PHELPS HIGHWAY 8 - 1.5 MILES EAST OF ST. JAMES I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TOWED BY SPURGEONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 NO SALEM, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 SERIOUS NO SALEM, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY PHELPS AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED BEFORE COMING TO A REST UPRIGHT FACING WESTBOUND. ASSISTED BY TPR K.J. ESTES (375), TPR A.M. CUNNINGHAM (338) AND TPR A.L. GILLISPIE (553)