| TPR C A NARAMORE #877 | 250281586 | 36.84412 | -89.63198 | 06/08/2025 | 1:01PM | NEW MADRID | US 60 - 1 MILE EAST OF MOREHOUSE | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 HONDA ACCORD | TOTAL | REMOVED BY D AND K WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | NO | SIKESTON, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 KIA SPORTAGE | TOTAL | REMOVED BY JSH TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | JACKSON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 5 | MINOR | NO | SIKESTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER - SIKESTON, MO |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 6 | MINOR | NO | SIKESTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER - SIKESTON, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | MINOR | YES | JACKSON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | JACKSON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO |
Misc. Information
**STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO THEN TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A DITCH AND MODOT SIGN BEFOE OVERTURNING. DAMAGE TO MODOT STOP SIGN.