Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK #1360 250281540 36.2614 -89.584533 06/08/2025 12:30PM NEW MADRID CR 420 - 4 MILES SOUTH OF MARSTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA ATV NONE REMOVED BY OWNER JUVENILE FEMALE 14 NO HAYTI, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR NO HAYTI, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK ANIMAL IN ROADWAY EJECTING DRIVER