Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. GIVENS (569) 250280580 0 0 06/07/2025 7:54PM FRANKLIN MO-N AND FINNEY RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 SUBRAU LEGACY MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO HOFFMANS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 77 YES BEAUFORT, MO BRISTOL WEST WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 77 MINOR YES BEAUFORT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON FINNEY ROAD AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE N. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A STOP SIGN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. HUSKEY (1265).