Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. J. ESTES /533/ 250280558 38.50943 -93.42578 06/07/2025 7:50PM BENTON COLD SPRINGS RD, 1 MILE WEST OF 7 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLACK 2004 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 38 YES WARSAW, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MODERATE YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER DECLINED TREATMENT

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED THE GROUND. ASSISTED BY CPL. R. W. ROSENTHAL /930/ AND BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT