Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677) 250280492 0 0 06/07/2025 7:05PM LACLEDE 123.4 MILE MARKER I-44 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE AWAITING TOW ADULT MALE 46 YES LUBBOCK, TX AMERICAN SOUTHERN HOME INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY PAULS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A SHELTER INSURANCE STATIONARY
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 48 MODERATE EXEMPT PHILLIPSBURG, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON BY MERCY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS PARKED ON THE SHOULDER AND THE OCCUPANT WAS REPAIRING THE LOAD, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING VEHICLE 2 CAUSING THE TRAILER OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE OCCUPANT. ASSISTED BY MSGT S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285)