Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R SPAIN #1201 250280420 37.4211176 -90.003351 06/07/2025 4:10PM BOLLINGER COUNTY ROAD 332 10 MILES NORTH OF MARBLE HILL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 POLARIS 330 TRAILBOSS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 34 NO DAMIANSVILLE, IL STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MODERATE NO DAMIANSVILLE, IL OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL, ST LOUIS, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE DROVE THROUGH A WATER FILLED CROSSING, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND EJECTED THE DRIVER AND PASSENGER