Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N,J. MEDRANO (858) 250280209 38.8572277 -94.041772 06/07/2025 4:10PM JOHNSON EB US 50 AT NW 1601 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL WARRESNBURG AUTO AND TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO WARRENSBURG, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2018 CHEVORLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES KINGSVILLE. MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE
2 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES KINGSVILLE. MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE

Misc. Information

THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 TRAVELED EB ON US 50 HWY W OF NW 1601 RD. . VEH 1 FOLLOWED VEH 2 TOO CLOSELY AND STRUCK VEH 2'S TRAILER AT THE INTERSECTION. AFTER IMPACT, VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND BECAME DISABLED PARTIALLY IN THE RIGHT LANE OF EB US 50 HWY. VEH 2'S TRAILER AND CARGO OVERTURNED ON ITS LEFT SIDE ON NW 1601 RD. ASSITED BY JCFPD AND JCAD