Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. KNOX (946) 250280135 0 0 06/07/2025 3:28PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 27 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2025 NISSAN FRONTIER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES ST. LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. MARYS HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY FIRE.

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE SLOWING FOR TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO THE RIGHT AND LOST CONTROL. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.