Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT KOCH 458 250280110 0 0 06/07/2025 3:11PM RALLS US HWY 61 SOUTH OF RT M - 3 MILES NORTH OF NEW LONDON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET CRUZ TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERTS WRECKER ADULT MALE 36 NO BOWLING GREEN, MO BRISTOL WEST INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MODERATE NO LOUISIANA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR NO BOWLING GREEN, MO DRIVER TO SEEK OWN TREATMENT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 SOUTHBOUND, HYDROPLANED RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY CPL LEFTWICH 862, MSGT GRIFFIN 429, NEW LONDON FIRE DEPARTMENT, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, AND AMBULANCE.