Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A NARAMORE #877 250280085 36.94323 -89.53468 06/07/2025 2:56PM SCOTT MO-H 2 MILES NORTH OF MINER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY LOWES BODY SHOP ADULT MALE 25 NO MATTHEWS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR NO MATTHEWS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU. MO

Misc. Information

**STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE REPORT** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT - DAMAGE TO MODOT CULVERT PIPE