Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. A. TEAGUE (1385) 250279871 0 0 06/07/2025 1:05PM ST. LOUIS I-270 SOUTHBOUND, NORTH OF I-55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 VICTORY CROSS COUNTRY EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES CANTON, OH UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES CANTON, OH DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A COLLISION WITH ANOTHER VEHICLE, LOST CONTROL, AND OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1.