Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K.J. COOL (281) 250279848 0 0 06/07/2025 12:46PM DEKALB I-35 SB AT 55 MM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 SUBARU FORRESTER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT FEMALE 61 YES ST. LOUIS PARK, MN GEIKO SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 TOYOTA AVALON EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 81 YES KEARNEY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 78 MINOR YES KEARNEY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 81 MINOR YES KEARNEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CAMERON REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS BOTH VEHICLES WERE SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED INTO THE MEDIAN. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP FACING NORTHEAST. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY SGT. S.J. COOL (546) AND TPR. J.H. THOMPSON (927).