| TPR. S. HALLAM #405 | 250279697 | 36.85614 | -94.33792 | 06/07/2025 | 11:20AM | NEWTON | US 60 AT HWY HH 1/4 MILE EAST OF NEOSHO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY RONS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | SERIOUS | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A GUARD RAIL THEN WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A FENCE AND MULTIPLE TREES.