Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. L.J. KEATHLEY (251) 250279647 0 0 06/07/2025 10:38AM FRANKLIN HIGHWAY 100 AND ROUTE V C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES EUREKA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2014 RAM 2500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO TRAVELLERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 3 MINOR YES BEAUFORT, MO OCCUPANT MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES BEAUFORT, MO OCCUPANT MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 MINOR YES BEAUFORT, MO OCCUPANT MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES EUREKA, MO OCCUPANT MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES EUREKA, MO DRIVER MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #1.