| TPR. J.W. SMITH (372) | 250279575 | 0 | 0 | 06/07/2025 | 9:45AM | CLINTON | US 69 - 7 MILES SOUTH OF CAMERON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 JEEP GLADIATOR | TOTAL | TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | NO | HAMILTON, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | SERIOUS | NO | HAMILTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | SERIOUS | YES | HAMILTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY SGT. L.M. NEWMAN (576), TPR. B.D. HAHN (1344) AND THE CAMERON FIRE DEPARTMENT.