| MSGT S. W. LONG #464 | 250279527 | 37.4560833 | -93.289722 | 06/07/2025 | 9:23AM | POLK | MO 215 1/2 MILE EAST OF PLEASANT HOPE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1996 TOYOTA LANDCRUISER | TOTAL | TOWED BY A&J TOWING OF BOLIVAR | ADULT | MALE | 42 | NO | BOLIVAR, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MINOR | NO | BOLIVAR, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE #1 THEN OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD STRIKING 2 ROAD SIGNS AND THEN OVERTURNED.