Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J C JOHNSON 388 250279334 36.5154632 -90.248943 06/07/2025 3:25AM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 226 3 MILES SOUTH OF QULIN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 PONTIAC SUNFIRE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 NO CARUTHERSVILLE MISSOURI NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS NO CARUTHERSVILLE MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO ST BERNARDS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERTURNING AND STRIKING A UTILITY POLE