Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. C. BATTREAL(283) 250279328 0 0 06/07/2025 2:00AM SHANNON HIGHWAY WW FIVE MILES SOUTH OF SUMMERSVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN - DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE UNKNOWN SUMMERSVILLE PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN IN THE ROADWAY AND FLED THE SCENE.