| TPR HUMMEL #150 ASSISTED BY PALMYRA POLICE DEPARTMENT, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT AND MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE | 250279323 | 0 | 0 | 06/07/2025 | 2:44AM | MARION | US 61 AT WARREN LANE IN PALMYRA | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 HONDA ACCORD | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SCOTT'S TOWING OF HANNIBAL | ADULT | MALE | 34 | NO | TROY, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 1996 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY SCOTT'S TOWING OF HANNIBAL | ADULT | MALE | 36 | NO | PALMYRA, MO | NOT INSURED | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | NO | PALMYRA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MINOR | NO | PALMYRA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US 61, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02 STOPPED AT THE WARREN LANE INTERSECTION.