Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. F.R. JONES #757 250279008 36.67302 -93.09655 06/06/2025 9:30PM TANEY HIGHWAY 76 IN FORSYTH, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET TRACKER MODERATE TOWED BY JIMS AUTOBODY OF FORSYTH, MO ADULT FEMALE 30 YES KISSEE MILLS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MODERATE YES KISSEE MILLS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STUCK A SIGN.