Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. M.G. AUTENRIETH (1312) 250278859 0 0 06/06/2025 8:10PM JEFFERSON EASTBOUND MISSOURI 30 WEST OF CAROLINE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO LEOS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES KANE, IL AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
3 2007 HONDA ODYSSEY MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2018 GMC ACADIA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO LEOS TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES FENTON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES KANE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
3 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 2, AND VEHICLE 3 WERE TRAVELING NORTH ON MISSOURI 30 IN THE LEFT TURN LANE FOR CAROLINE DRIVE. VEHICLE 3 WAS AHEAD OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS AHEAD OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 SLOWED DOWN AND CAME TO A COMPLETE STOP DUE TO A RED ELECTRIC SIGNAL. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED FORWARD AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. HEDRICK (455)