Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. H. BERT (213) 250278695 0 0 06/06/2025 6:42PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT US-61 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE MALE 0 YES ELLISVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2016 JEEP MODERATE SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES EOLIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR EXEMPT EOLIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM ST JOE WEST LSL BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES EOLIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM ST JOE WEST LSL BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING WEST ON I-70. DRIVER 1 WAS INATTENTIVE TO VEHICLE 2 SLOWING FOR CONGESTIC TRAFFIC. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 ). ASSISTED BY TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600).