Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. S. HUSKEY (1265) 250278645 0 0 06/06/2025 4:14PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 @ 244 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD F150 TOTAL VOGELGESANG'S TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES HIGHLAND, IL CLOVER INSURANCE CO. EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES HIGHLAND, IL DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY TPR. W. GIVENS (569)