Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.L. FRANCOM (541) 250278521 0 0 06/06/2025 5:15PM PULASKI I-44 EASTBOUND 158.8 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 VOLKWAGON TAOS NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 27 YES ST. LOUIS, MO COUNTRY FINANCIAL EASTBOUND
1 2015 JEEP PATRIOT MODERATE ANYBODY TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 SERIOUS YES WAYNESVILLE, MO OCCUPANT FLOWN TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.